Committees

(Constituted on 20th May 2017 for Academic Year 2017-18)

With effect from 1st June 2017

Members

S.N.

Name

Role in committee

01

Dr. (Mrs.) Ujwala Mahajan

Chairperson

02

Mr. Kishor Danao

Secretary

03

Mr. Rohit Gupta

Member

04

Mr. Purushottam Gangane

Member

05

Mr. Ashish Bharne

Member

06

Mr. Chintaman Mhatre

Member

07

Mr. Jatin Channe

Member

(Constituted on 20th May 2017 for Academic Year 2017-18)

With effect from 1st June 2017

Members

Sr.No.

Name

Role in committee

01

Dr. (Mrs.) Ujwala Mahajan

Chairperson

02

Mr. Nitin Dumore

Secretary

03

Mr. kishor Danao

Member

04

Mr. rohit Gupta

Member

05

Mrs. Shilpa Pise

Member

(Constituted on 20th May 2017 for Academic Year 2017-18)

With effect from 1st June 2017

Members

Sr.No.

Name

Role in committee

01

Dr. (Mrs.) Ujwala Mahajan

Chairperson

02

Mr. Purushottam Gangane

Secretary

03

Mr. Vishwanath Kuthe

Representative of Police Administration

04

Mr. Amar Kane

Representative of Local Media

05

Mr. Pravin V. Balpande

Representative of NGO

06

Dr. Nilesh Mahajan

Faculty member

07

Mrs. Sandhya Bagde

Faculty member

08

Ms. Rohini Kharwade

Faculty member

09

Mr. Jawahar Gaidhane

Representative of Parents

10

Mr. Dattatray Nirmal

Representative of Parents

11

Mr. Shantanu Nimbalkar

Student Representative

12

Ms. Ankita Gaidhane

Student Representative

13

Mr. Chintaman Mhatre

Representative from Supporting Staff

Anti-ragging Squad for academic year 2017-18

S. N.

Name

Designation

01

Dr. (Mrs.) Ujwala Mahajan

Chairperson

02

Dr. Nilesh Mahajan

Member

03

Mr. Purushottam Gangane

Member

04

Mrs. Sandhya Bagde

Member

05

Ms. Rohini Kharwade

Member

(Constituted on 20th May 2017 for Academic Year 2017-18)

With effect from 1st June 2017

Members

S.N.

Name

Role in committee

01

Dr. (Mrs.) Ujwala Mahajan

Chairperson

02

Mrs. Monali Dumore

Secretary

03

Mrs. Vibhatai O. Chafle

Management Representative

04

Dr. Rupatai Kulkarni

Representative of NGO

05

Ms. Shraddha Thomare

Representative from Supporting Staff

06

Ms. Ankita Gaidhane

Student Representative – UG

07

Ms. Priyanka Somkuwar

Student Representative – PG

LOCAL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

1

Shri Manoj V. Balpande

Chairman

2

Dr. (Mrs.) Ujwala Mahajan

Member Secretary

3

Shri. Umesh V. Balpande

Member

4

Smt. Vibhatai O. Chafle

Member

5

Shri Girish V. Gadge

Member

6

Adv. Nishant K. Narnaware

Member

7

Shri. Amar D. Kane

Member

8

Dr. Nilesh Mahajan

Member

9

Mr. Purushottam S. Gangane

Member

10

Mrs. Vijayashri Rokade

Member

11

Mr.Chintaman N. Matre

Member